Print this page

CXLT Map and Registry

Use this interactive map to help locate a Certified XL Tribometrist. Please note that only those CXLT's electing to share their contact information are displayed on the map. A complete list of CXLT's that have successfully completed the Certified XL Tribometrist Program and are current in their certification can be found below. Last updated April 4, 2017. 

CXLT Registry Excel Spreadsheet Here   (Note there is a 60-Day Renewal Grace Period)

 

Certified XL Tribometrist Registry

 

Dean H. Ahlberg, P.E. Walter Green Marc Paradiso
Suzanne Alton-Glowiak, MME Juliet A. Gridley, PE, CSP Thomas Parco, R.A., AIA, LEED AP
Tara Amenson, Ph.D., M.P.H., ASP, CSP, CPST Brian Grieser, P.E., C.P.S.M., CSP, CPE Barry Parsons
Scott Anderson, MS Christopher Grubbs Cody  Patton
Jason W. Anderson, PE Virginia Hamilton Julius Pereira, III, RA
Damon Andrew, CSP Thomas Hannon Sam Perlmutter
Osvaldo Arevalo Erin Harley Thomas Pienciak
Dawn Arnette M.P.H Randy Harris, B.S., Ch.E. Steven Pietropaolo, P.E.
Mohammad Atarod, Ph.D. Jeff Harris, AIA Jay Preston, CSP, PE, CMIOSH
Alan Avrich Rami Hashish Mack A. Quan, Ph.D, P.E.
Brad Avrit Gerald Havens Bradley Reckamp, P.E.
Robert Aymett Kimberly B. Hawthorne, M.S.S. Michelle Reuter
Thomas Baird Jeff Hershey, CSP Lawrence H. Reynolds, CSP
Thomas Baker, P.E. Steven High, MPH, MS, CIH, CSP, ARM, CHST Darrin Richards
Gary Bakken, Ph.D. Thomas Hines Daniel Riedel
Eris Barillas Adam S. Hjorth Eric Riegel
Mark Barrow, P.E. Kevin Hong Enrique Rivera
Christopher Basile, P.E. Neal C. Howard, CSP David Roberts
Jeremy Bauer, Ph.D. Douglas Hrobak, P.E. Daniel Robison
Fawzi Bayan, PE, CSP Hai Huang Sergio Rochin, CSHM
Dan Berger, CSP Ed Hughes Clarianne Rodriguez
Kurt Bergman J. Steven Hunt, CPCU, ARM  Stephen Rogers
James Bernitt, P.E. Isaac Ikram Daniel Roig, Jr., Ph.D., S.E., P.E.
Grant Bevill, PhD, PE David Ingram Dan Rollino
Neil Bigelow , P.E., C.E. Daniel Isackson, AIA, LEED AP Philip Rosescu
Neil Biggerstaff Christopher Janson, MS, CSP Francis Roth, MS, CSP
Douglas Bishop Thomas Jennings, P.E. Walter  Ruchniewski
John Bolig, R.A., LEED AP Jason Johnson Robert Rupp, B.B.A.
Stephanie Borzendowski, PhD Daniel Johnson, Ph.D., CPE Bradley Rutledge, MS PE
David Bosch , Ph.D. David Johnson Barbara Rutt
Kristin Bota Shawn Johnson, P.E. Stig T. Ruxlow, CSP, ALCM
Jim Bourgeois Mathew Jones Richard Ryabik
Jason Boyd, P.E., LLED AP Brian Jones, MSBE, P.E. James R. Rymsza, CSP, ARM
Steven H. Boyd Jr., P.E. Srinivas Kadiyala, Ph.D. Joseph Saccoccio
James Brawley Philip Kass     Michael Sapienza
Frederick Bremer Jordan R. Kays, P.E., S.E. Charles Schaffer
William Brewer Orion P. Keifer, P.E. Irving Scher, Ph.D., P.E.
Justin Brink, MSBE Robyn Kim, Ph.D. Connor Schira
Garry Brock, Ph.D.  Katrina Kloberdanz, BS, P.E. John Schwartzberg, PE
Kevin Brown, RRO, NACE Erick  Knox Luke Sharara, P.E.
Kelly Brown Andrew Knysh Andrew J. Sharer
Terrie Lynn Bryan, MS, ARM, HEM Jeremy Koch Sarah Sharpe, Ph.D.
Mark Burns, BSME, JD, CPSI Robert Kochan  Cindy K. Shaw, P.E. 
Ted Cabaniss Swathi Kode, Ph.D. Carl Sheriff, PE, PE, BSMS
David M. Cades, Ph.D. Sam Kodsi Anthony Shinsky
Michael Cahill James Koester Melanie Short, AIA, NCARB, LEED AP, CPSI
Chris Calero  David Komm, P.E., PEng Billy Simmons
Amor Camatcho, P.E. Tom Kosanda Cassandra Skaarup
Scott Cameron, R.A. Jeremy Kozik Joseph Skaggs, P.E., CFEI
Traci Campbell, P.E. Tyler Kress, Ph.D., CIE Gary Sloan, Ph.D.
Robin S. Caulfield, R.A., G.C. Stephen Lander , AIA Chris Smith P.E.
Fred Champion Susan A. Lantz, Ph.D., CFEI, CVFI Todd Springer, PE
Sharon Chiou Mark Lawless, CSMI Paxton B. Starksen, P.E.
Alfred L. Cipriani, MSME, PE, ACTAR Matt Lawless, ASP, CSMI Lenka Stepan, Ph.D.
Samuel Coffee Marc H. Leduc P.Eng. Bob Stephens
Joseph Cohen, PhD Theresa Lee Elliot L. Stern, Ph.D.
Michael Collins Scott Lee Wade Sticht, P.E.
Jeffrey Cook Jason Legg Dean K. Stolworthy, Ph.D., P.E.
Bruce H. Corke, AIA Andrew Lewis Robert Stoskus
David Cowen Kristen E. Lipscomb, PhD Kurt Stranne
Gary Croshal Laura Liptai, Ph.D. Bethany Suderman, Ph.D.
Caroline Crump, Ph.D. David Littlewood, P.E. Lane Swainston, CBO
James Cunningham Thomas Lodge Robert Swift
Ronald Dale Lindsay Long Terry Taylor
Elise Dann Ying Lu Nathan Taylor
Gary P. Dault Franco Magliozzi Ashley Templeton
Robin Davies, P.E. Kevin Marajh Kim Tengberg
Eric Deyerl, P.E. Yadira Mares Adam Thomas
Steven Di Pilla, CSP, ARM, AIC, AMIM William Marletta, PhD, CSP Dale Thumann
Mike Dickinson, P.E. Will Martin Megan Toney
Lawrence Dinoff, AIA, NCARB Robert Martin Alan Topinka
Levi Dixon Lee E. Martin, AIA Peter Townsend, P.E.
Brian J. Doherty, Ph.D. Dave Martyn, P.E., CSP Chris Trageser
Paul Dorothy, PhD, PE, PMP, AICP, PTP Gerald Marx Timothy N. Tresierras, Ph.D., P.E.
Austin Duke Anne  Mathias Dean Tuft, PhD
Robert Duncan Cristin McCarty, MPH, PhD Paul B. Twyman, P.E.
William ElDorado, P.E. Matthew D. Mecham, MS, PE Stephen Tyler
Bryan R. Emond, PE, CMI Brian Mills, P.E. M. Reza Vaghar, PhD, P.E.
Jason English, CSP, P.E. Jonathan W. Milton, P.E. Kenneth Vail
Angelina Fairchild, P.E. (FL), LEED AP Ben Molnar Sarah  Van  Meter
Ronald A. Fermano, Jr. Nick Montagna Michael Van Bree
Albert Ferrari, P.E., CSP William Montante, CSP Derrek-ian G. Verlaan
Terence Fischer Roger Mooney, CSP, CFPS Keith Vidal, M.S., P.E.
Stephen Fleming, BSE, MBA, CPE Zachary M. Moore, PE Roy Wadding, P.E.
James Flynn, PE Helene Moorman, Ph.D. Jonathan Walter, Ph.D.
Frank Fore William Moran Christopher D. Wendt
Dave Fortenbaugh Elizabeth Moreland George Wharton, PE, MSME
Russ Fote Justin F. Morgan Kurt Whitling, P.E.
Donald Fournier Paul Morris, P. E. George P. Widas, II
Mathew France Beth Moses, M.S. Peter Widas
Bobby Funcik, EIT Genevieve Nauhaus Mark E. Williams, AIA, NCARB
Ricardo Galdos Andres Navarro, E.I., BSCE David R. Willmott, P.E. 
Michael Garove Richard E. Nellis, CET, CFEI Daniel  Wojnowski
Anthony Geach Gary Nelson, Ph.D., CSP, P.E. Katie Woletz
Frederick Gelfant Kenneth Nemire, Ph.D., CPE Ned Wolfe, P.E.
Juff George William Neuman, P.E. Brad Wong
Tate Geren Peter Ng Kelley Work, CSP
Joellen Gill, M.S., CHFP, CSP Scott Nunnery Nicholas Yang, Ph.D., P.E.
Richard Gill, Ph.D, CHFP Aron Olson Serap Yigit-Elliott
Kelly Golda, ACTAR Neil Opfer Joseph Zbick, P.E.
Norman Golinkin, S.E., P.E., AIA, NCARB, LEED AP Sue Pacciorini, CSP, ALCM Donald Zeck, CET, P.I.
Jean-Francois Goulet Michael Pacitti Ronald Zollo, Ph.D., P.E.
Eric T. Graham, P.E. Appaji Panchangam Ph.D., P.Eng.  
Dan Grant Ryan  Paolantonio  

 

© EXCEL TRIBOMETERS, LLC. All Rights Reserved Worldwide. You may print any information on this Web Site for your personal use, but no part of these documents may be otherwise reproduced in part or in full in other publications without the express, written approval of EXCEL TRIBOMETERS, LLC.


Previous page: Next CXLT Course
Next page: Slip Resistance Standards